Removing the Personal Representative: What to Do When a Personal Defendants argued plaintiffs easement was a two-track dirt trail that wound through the woods. We aim to improve peoples lives through valuable technology that enables security, agility, collaboration, and automation. A special administrator, according to Maryland Rule 6-454, has the power to collect, manage and preserve property of the estate.The limitations of a special administrator are not clearly set forth in the Maryland rules or code. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. In this case, the deceased passed away in 2013, and appellee was appointed personal representative of his estate. The Law Office of Ralph W. Powers Jr., P.C. US Legal Forms is the largest online forms library that stores more than 85 thousand samples for numerous subject areas.